Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park

  • 19 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Located a 19-minute walk from The Den Football Stadium, Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park London apartment is 3.2 km from a top family-friendly place like the 120 - seat digital laser Peter Harrison Planetarium.

This apartment lies in Deptford with a market that sells produce, fish, and bric-a-brac, within 3 km of White Cube Bermondsey Contemporary Art Gallery. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Mudchute Park and Farm within 25 minutes' walk of the apartment. Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment is a short way from Surrey Quays railway station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park London
City Centre Flat Near Tower Bridge
Mobile-only price

City Centre Flat Near Tower Bridge

6.6
Pleasant 15 reviews
841 m from property
USD 341 USD 307
per night
Domasi Flat In New Cross
Mobile-only price

Domasi Flat In New Cross

8.0
Very Good 35 reviews
1 km from property
USD 204 USD 184
per night
Spacious Self-Contained Flat - 33As1
Mobile-only price

Spacious Self-Contained Flat - 33As1

1.3 km from property
USD 142 USD 128
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    London Bridge Station
    3.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment?
      Popular spots near Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment include Chrisp Street Market, The Den Football Stadium, Mudchute Park and Farm, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment is £182.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment?
      Guests of Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment may check in from 17:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Mcdonald's offering American cuisine located in close proximity to the apartment or opt for Mama Pho where they can savor Asian dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City Airport
    12 km

    Train stations

    London Bridge Station
    3.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Cosy Stay Near Greenwich Park London

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close